Thursday, 29 November 2012

Whooooooooooot New Kits CU and PU!!

OOOOOOOh do I have new stuff for you!! First of all I would like to wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year just in case I slack off and don't post again until January. Urggghhhhh!! I get soooo busy over the holidays that this may well happen wether I like it to or not. So have a wonderful time with your families and please keep safe and sound on the roads this Christmas and New Year holiday period!

Now I have 2 new releases at Ivy Scraps at the Moment. I have a CUMix in the store and it is number 3 of a series. I have yet to release number 2 but it is coming I promise. LOL..LOL. I always do things out of whack. Anyways it is an amazing collection of bits and bobs that I have hanging around on the hard drive.
I hope that you can use some things out of this mix of bits and pieces!!

Lizard Dau Designs Ivy Scraps Store


The next one is an amazing kit called Sandy! This is one of the largest kits I have ever done and all thanks to
my best pal Stinky or Sandy or Sandez Creationz as we know her. She is my inspiration and my confidant. We laugh and cry together and also design together. Many thanks Stinky for all these years of friendship.
May there be many more!! I think you will find this kit very versatile with a little bit of this and that in it. Good for rainy days..good for cold days and just about any day really. Sandy has beautiful shades of  browns and blues as well as chrome. Enjoy!!


Here are some truly awesome pages done by the wonderful Carol aka oreosmeow!! Thanks so much hun!!

Snow Day

Bobcat and Kit

Thanks soooooooooo much for reading this post. I hope you liked all of the lovely eye candy and that you go check out my kits sometime. Until next time please keep you and yours safe and sound and have a wonderful time. Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Monday, 26 November 2012


Whooot whoooot!! I have some exciting news to share with you! Our Cyber Monday Sale of 65% off storewide has been extended for ONE MORE day. We have had gremlins in the zen cart and the sale did not go off as intended. For that we apologise and would love our loyal customers to come and visit us again and take advantage of our extended sale!! There is soooooooo much to shop and love at Moo Two Designs.

Moo Two Designs

Are you stuck on what to scrap next? Do you have heaps of beautiful photos of your pretty kitty or kittys? Pretty Kitty is the kit for you! It is chock full of beautiful elements that will make your kitty or kitties shine in any page. The shades of green and the complimentary black and white suit any coat pattern or colour. You can make your kitty a star with Pretty Kitty!

Lizard Dau Designs Store at Moo Two Designs

Lizard Dau Designs Store at Ivy Scraps

Pretty Kitty 


Here are some pages I did!!

I hope you likee!! Until next time please keep you and yours safe and sound over the holiday period!! Merry Christmas to all and a Happy New Year!.Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Wednesday, 14 November 2012

CU Stuff and a Freebie!!

Helloooooos there!! I don't do much in the way of Commercial Use but I did do a couple of CUMix Packs for the Designer Challenge at Scrapbooking Fairytales and now I would love to offer them all to you in my stores at Ivy Scraps and Moo Two Designs. Whoooooooooot and at the moment Ivy Scraps is having a Birthday Sale with 30% off so you can get this awesome CU Mix for a lower price. What a great opportunity to add to your designer stash with some high quality product with great versality and variety. Okays this is the first of 2 CUMix packs. I will wait a little to release the second one I think but not too long I promise. Remember to go grab this first CUMix for 30% off for a limited time at Ivy Scraps store. Follow the linkies below!!

Lizard Dau Designs Ivy Scraps Store

Lizard Dau Designs Moo Two Designs Store

CUMix1 at Ivy Scraps Store

CUMix1 at Moo Two Designs

Okays here is a little more CU for you!! Enjoy and please remember to read my terms of use and if there is any questions please contact me!!

CU Sample 1 Freebie

Okays that is all!! Until next time please keep safe and well!! Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Thursday, 1 November 2012

Happy Halloween Freebie!!

Nah this is not a Halloween Freebie but here I am with Week 4's kit for the designer challenge at Scrapping Fairytales. I just wanted to wish you all a Happy Halloween though and if you want a free Halloween themed kit see Week 3's below. Anyhows Week 4 was all about Europe. I was kinda stumped as to what to do so I just checked out some sites downloaded a few things and ended up doing a Scottish themed kit. I even googled Scottish colours and came up with the colour scheme for it. So here it is chock full of thistles, bag pipes, west highland terriers and tartan (oh and also a pair of sexy scottish legs in boots). LoL. As before there is heaps of awesome kits to download. So go get clicking!!

Scrapping Fairytails Gallery

Slainte Mhath (Cheers)

Oh this week was a little different actually cause we had to do a quick page too. So there are some 30 something awesome quick pages to chose from too!!

Slaint Mhath (Cheers) Quick Page

And here is my page I did with the above QP!!

Thistle Me Silly!!

 Thanks soo much for looking and reading this!! Please have heaps of fun with the freebies!! I hope that those in the path of Sandy are safe and well. My thoughts are with you all! Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs