Thursday, 29 November 2012

Whooooooooooot New Kits CU and PU!!

OOOOOOOh do I have new stuff for you!! First of all I would like to wish everyone a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year just in case I slack off and don't post again until January. Urggghhhhh!! I get soooo busy over the holidays that this may well happen wether I like it to or not. So have a wonderful time with your families and please keep safe and sound on the roads this Christmas and New Year holiday period!

Now I have 2 new releases at Ivy Scraps at the Moment. I have a CUMix in the store and it is number 3 of a series. I have yet to release number 2 but it is coming I promise. LOL..LOL. I always do things out of whack. Anyways it is an amazing collection of bits and bobs that I have hanging around on the hard drive.
I hope that you can use some things out of this mix of bits and pieces!!

Lizard Dau Designs Ivy Scraps Store


The next one is an amazing kit called Sandy! This is one of the largest kits I have ever done and all thanks to
my best pal Stinky or Sandy or Sandez Creationz as we know her. She is my inspiration and my confidant. We laugh and cry together and also design together. Many thanks Stinky for all these years of friendship.
May there be many more!! I think you will find this kit very versatile with a little bit of this and that in it. Good for rainy days..good for cold days and just about any day really. Sandy has beautiful shades of  browns and blues as well as chrome. Enjoy!!


Here are some truly awesome pages done by the wonderful Carol aka oreosmeow!! Thanks so much hun!!

Snow Day

Bobcat and Kit

Thanks soooooooooo much for reading this post. I hope you liked all of the lovely eye candy and that you go check out my kits sometime. Until next time please keep you and yours safe and sound and have a wonderful time. Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs